Virginia Officials Are Telling Voters to Lie to Poll Workers or Don't Vote
[…] But back to Ms. Hanley and her view of things.

There are a number of questions that need to be asked or answers that need to be clarified, not the least of which is, can the Republican Party require this stipulation under state law? According to the election code, one could surmise that incredibly, they may be able to.

More Choice for San Diego

In the Code of Virginia, Chapter 972, Article 7, Sub-Section 24.2-545, relative to who may vote in the presidential primary, it states:

“The duly constituted authorities of the state political party shall have the right to determine the method by which the state party will select its delegates to the national convention…If the party has determined that it will hold a presidential primary, each registered voter of the Commonwealth shall be given an opportunity to participate in the presidential primary of the political party…subject to requirements determined by the